School Sessions

Sessions are based around a strong ethos of lots of fun and promoting RuggerEds’ core values of Good Manners, Respect, Teamwork and Fairplay. The games are high energy and designed to make the children work together to achieve common goals and the essence of teamwork. Delivered in a safe and structured rugby related play environment, by a team of qualified and experienced coaches.

Children will need full PE kit and plenty of water for the session.

All After School Clubs January 2017.

(sign out procedure is made clear in the registration form)

Friday
Abbeylane Primary, Reception, Y1, 2, 3, 4 – Click here for further details and book online

Wednesday
Abbeylane Primary Lunchtime Club Y4, 5, 6 – Book directly through school

Tuesday
Bradfield Dungworth, All Years – Book directly through school
Monday
Dobcroft Infants, Y1,2 – Book directly through school
Monday
Dobcroft Infants, Y3, 4, 5, 6 – Book directly through school
Thursday
Ecclesall Infants Rec,Y1,2 – Click here for further details and book online
Wednesday
Greystones Primary Rec,Y1,2 – Click here for further details and book online
Monday Lunchtime – (Not Tuesday After School)
Hallam Juniors  – Click here for further details and book online
Tuesday
High Green, All Years – Book directly through school
Tuesday
Hinde House Primary – Book directly through school
Tuesday
The Immaculate Conception, All Years – Click here for further details and book online
Thursday
Loxley Primary All Years – Book directly through school
Wednesdays
Lound Infants – Book directly through school
Monday
Lydgate Infant School Reception,Y1,2   Click here for further details and book online
Thursday
Mylnhurst Prep Y1,2 – Book directly through school
Friday
Nethergreen Infant School Reception,Y1,2   Click here for further details and book online
Thursday
Oughtibridge – Book directly through school
Friday
Oughtibridge – Book directly through school
Wednesday
Rivelin Primary – Book directly through school
Tuesday
Sacred Heart Primary – Book directly through school
Monday
Stannington Infants – Book directly through school
Friday
St Thomas of Canterbury Rec,Y1,2,3 – Click here for further details and book online
Friday
St Wilfrids Luchtime Club Y4,5,6 – Book directly through school
Monday
Windmill Hill Primary – Book directly through school
Friday
Wisewood Primary Lunchtime Club KS2 – Book directly through school
Monday
Royd Nursery Infants – Book directly through
school
Tuesdays
Bramley Grange Primary – Book directly through school
Wednesday
Worksop College – Book directly through school
Friday
Brimington Juniors – Book directly through school
Wednesday
Gorsey Brigg Primary – Book directly through school
Wednesday
Hasland Infants – Book directly through school
Wednesday
Hasland Juniors – Book directly through school
Monday
Holmsdale Infants – Book directly through school
Friday
Longstone Primar y– Book directly through school
Tuesday
Marsh Lane – Book directly through school
Tuesday
Newbold C of E Primary – Book directly through school
Monday
Northfield Juniors – Book directly through school
Wednesday
St Andrews – Book directly through school
Tuesday
St Anselms – Book directly through school
Thursday
St Mary’s Catholic Primary – Book directly through school
Thursday
St Peters and St Pauls – Book directly through school
Friday
William Levick– Book directly through school
Loading...

All the above is done in a safe and structured rugby related play environment, delivered by a team of qualified and experienced coaches. Our aim at RuggerEds is not only to improve the children’s motor skills but deliver in partnership with parents and schools, confident, well mannered, active children ready to achieve their potential.